H&C NETWORK HARDWARE CO. LTD

CWDM-GBIC-1570

CWDM-GBIC-1570

Product name:CWDM-GBIC-1570
Item: Cisco module transceiver GBIC series  CWDM-GBIC-1570
Description:1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)
Product Type:GBIC
Manufacturer: Cisco

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM GBIC solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Cisco Ram memory AS5300 series  CWDM-GBIC-1570 Technical information:
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Cisco Ram memory AS5300 series  CWDM-GBIC-1570 Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X


Cisco Ram memory AS5300 series  CWDM-GBIC-1570 Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media:Optical Fiber 1000Base-XData
Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex


Cisco Ram memory AS5300 series  CWDM-GBIC-1570 Physical Characteristics:
Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Cisco Ram memory AS5300 series  CWDM-GBIC-1570 Miscellaneous:
Additional Information:Available center wavelength is 1570nm
Additional Information Color:Orange
Additional Information:Optical link budget of 30 decibels (dB)
Addtional Information:Transport of up to eight channels over single-mode fiber strands
Additional Information:Allows for a variety of network configurations-from multichannel point-to-point to hub and meshed-ring configurations
Compatibility:Catalyst 2900 Series
Compatibility:Catalyst 2900XL
Compatibility:Catalyst 2950 series
Compatibility:Catalyst 3500XL series
Compatibility:Catalyst 3550 series
Compatibility:Catalyst 4500 series
Compatibility:Catalyst 4900 series
Compatibility:Catalyst 6500 series
Compatibility:Cisco 7600 series Router
Compatibility:Cisco 12000 series Router

HI-CO NETWORK HARDWARE CO., LTD.  Cisco Memory AS5400 series
15454-GBIC-1470   15454-GBIC-1490   15454-GBIC-1510   15454-GBIC-1530
15454-GBIC-1550   15454-GBIC-1570   15454-GBIC-1590   15454-GBIC-1610
15454-GBIC-30.3   15454-GBIC-31.1   15454-GBIC-31.9   15454-GBIC-32.6
15454-GBIC-34.2   15454-GBIC-35.0   15454-GBIC-35.8   15454-GBIC-36.6
15454-GBIC-38.1   15454-GBIC-38.9   15454-GBIC-39.7   15454-GBIC-40.5
15454-GBIC-42.1   15454-GBIC-42.9   15454-GBIC-43.7   15454-GBIC-44.5
15454-GBIC-46.1   15454-GBIC-46.9   15454-GBIC-47.7   15454-GBIC-48.5
15454-GBIC-50.1   15454-GBIC-50.9   15454-GBIC-51.7   15454-GBIC-52.5
15454-GBIC-54.1   15454-GBIC-54.9   15454-GBIC-55.7   15454-GBIC-56.5
15454-GBIC-58.1   15454-GBIC-58.9   15454-GBIC-59.7   15454-GBIC-60.6
15454-GBIC-LX   15454-GBIC-SX   15454-GBIC-ZX   CWDM-8GBIC-SET1
CWDM-8GBIC-SET2   CWDM-GBIC-1470   CWDM-GBIC-1470-OEM   CWDM-GBIC-1490
CWDM-GBIC-1510   CWDM-GBIC-1530   CWDM-GBIC-1550   CWDM-GBIC-1570
CWDM-GBIC-1590   CWDM-GBIC-1610   GBIC-SX   GBIC-ZX

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
MEM-128S-AS54
MEM-128S-AS54
CWDM-GBIC-1470
CWDM-GBIC-1470
MEM-256M-AS54
MEM-256M-AS54
MEM-512M-AS535
MEM-512M-AS535
MEM-512M-AS54
MEM-512M-AS54
MEM-64F-AS54
MEM-64F-AS54
MEM-64S-AS54
MEM-64S-AS54
MEM-UP1-AS54
MEM-UP1-AS54

Home | About Us | Products | News | Feedback | Contact Us | Download | Navigation | Sitemap
Copyright (c) H&C NETWORK HARDWARE CO. LTD All Rights Reserved